Laden...

Ship station

Timetable 2018

  • Unterägeri

    Nearest bus stop: Seefeld (300 m) /
    line 1 Zug - Oberägeri

    Theresiaplatz, opposite the landing stage,
    outdoor parking
    Coach parking:
    Theresiaplatz, opposite the landing stage,
    1 coach parking space

  • Oberägeri

    Nearest bus stop: Fischmatt or Oberägeri
    (400 m) / line 1 Zug - Oberägeri

    Seeplatz (100 m) outdoor parking
    Hofmatt (400 m) multi-storey car park
    Maienmatt (400 m) outdoor parking
    Coach parking:
    No coach parking available

  • Ländli

    Nearest bus stop: Ländli (10 m) /
    line 9 Oberägeri - Sattel

    Ländli center (100 m), outdoor parking - for center visitors only
    Coach parking:
    No coach parking available

  • Eierhals Hotel

    Nearest bus stop: Eierhals (10 m)/
    line 9 Oberägeri - Sattel

    Hotel Eierhals (40 m) outdoor parking - for guests and visitors of hotel Eierhals only
    Coack parking:
    Hotel Eierhals (40 m) 5 coach parking spaces - for guests and visitors of hotel Eierhals only

  • Morgarten Denkmal

    Nearest bus stop: Morgarten Denkmal
    (20 m) / line 9 Oberägeri - Sattel

    opposite the landing stage, outdoor parking
    Coach parking:
    No coach parking available

  • Morgarten Hotel

    Nearest bus stop: Morgarten Hotel (20 m) /
    line 9 Oberägeri - Sattel

    Hotel Morgarten (20 m) outdoor parking - for guests and visitors of hotel Morgarten only
    Coach parking:
    Hotel Morgarten (20 m) 3 coach parking spaces - for guests and visitors of hotel Morgarten only

  • Naas

    Nearest bus stop: Morgarten Hotel, approx.
    30 min. on foot/line 9 Oberägeri - Sattel

    Family Rogenmoser (private, 250 m) outdoor parking
    Coach parking:
    No coach parking available

Bank holidays: Ascencion Day, Whitmonday, 1st August (national holiday)

Reservation required for meals

Please call 041 728 58 58/59 (Monday - Friday without bank holiday).

Key

Current station

Good connections

Error

Timetable 2018

 

Time table

Monday to Friday, 7 May to 28 September 2018

Unterägeri from 11.30 13.15 15.00
Oberägeri from 11.40 13.25 15.10
Ländli from 11.50 13.35 15.20
Eierhals Hotel from 12.05 13.50 15.35
Morgarten Denkmal from 12.15 14.00 15.45
Morgarten Hotel from 12.20 14.05 15.50
Naas from 12.35 14.20 16.05
Unterägeri arrival 13.00 14.45 16.30
Oberägeri arrival --- --- 16.40
Ländli arrival --- --- 16.50

 from 9 July to 17 August 2018 (without public holidays)

Saturday, 12 May to 29 September 2018

Unterägeri from 11.3013.15
Oberägeri from 11.4013.25
Ländli from 11.5013.35
Eierhals Hotel from 12.0513.50
Morgarten Denkmal from 12.1514.00
Morgarten Hotel from 12.2014.05
Naas from 12.3514.20
Unterägeri arrival 13.0014.45
Oberägeri arrival 14.55
Ländli arrival 15.05

Sundays- and public holidays, 6 May to 21 October 2018

Unterägeri from 13.15 15.00
Oberägeri from 13.25 15.10
Ländli from 13.35 15.20
Eierhals Hotel from 13.50 15.35
Morgarten Denkmal from 14.00 15.45
Morgarten Hotel from 14.05 15.50
Naas from 14.20 16.05
Unterägeri arrival 14.45 16.30
Oberägeri arrival --- 16.40
Ländli arrival --- 16.50

Holidays
Ascencion Day, Whitmonday, 1st August (national holidays)

Legend
 Stop only for get off
 from 9 July to 17 August 2018

 

Wheelchair travel options
Please reserve in advance, phone 041 728 58 50.

Ship inserts
In stormy conditions or for operational reasons, services can be discontinued or operated on different boats.